DNA Nominations & Broiler Orders Are Now Open!
Facebook Instagram TikTok
Home > About Us > Our Team

Our Team



Nebraska State Fair Staff

Jamie Parr

Jamie Parr

Executive Director
Agriculture Staff
Vaughn Sievers

Vaughn Sievers

Agriculture Director
vseivers@statefair.org
308-385-3964
Amy Kelley

Amy Kelley

Livestock Manager
akelley@statefair.org
308-384-0624
Jacque Johnson

Jacque Johnson

Assistant Livestock Manager
jjohnson@statefair.org
308-385-3932
Kourtney Lingeman

Kourtney Lingeman

Competitive Exhibits Manager
Sales Staff
Keaton Irwin

Keaton Irwin

Sales Director
kirwin@statefair.org
308-385-3926
Jenny Kolar

Jenny Kolar

Sales Manager
Sponsorship & Marketing Staff
Nichole Stoltenberg

Nichole Stoltenberg

Sponsorship Director
nstoltenberg@statefair.org
Courtney Glock

Courtney Glock

Marketing Director
Monica Kleinschmidt

Monica Kleinschmidt

Marketing & Hospitality Manager
Operations Staff
Tina Thuernagle

Tina Thuernagle

Operations Director
Brian Hoffman

Brian Hoffman

Operations
Events Staff
Karli Schulz

Karli Schulz

Entertainment & Events Director
Olivia Koenig

Olivia Koenig

Events Manager
Other Staff
Haley Roush

Haley Roush

Volunteer Coordinator
Tammy Baker

Tammy Baker

Business Administrator
Eileen Dawes

Eileen Dawes

Office Administrator


Nebraska State Fair Board

Executive Board
Dawn Caldwell
Chairman
Governor Appointee

Jeff Kliment
Vice Chairman
District 2

Tom Schellpeper
Secretary
District 3

Boyd Strope
Treasurer
District 7
Executive Board District Members
John McKeever
District 1

Alan Kahle
District 4

Kevin Jorgensen
District 5

Lanna Hubbard
District 6

Governor Appointees
Beth Smith

Tom Dinsdale

Brett Lindstrom
Ex Officio Members
Kathleen Lodl
4-H

Ryan Hassebrook
FFA


Superintendents

Beef - Kent Schlake

Goat - Clancy Anderson

Calf Challenge - Abi Parker

Goat Challenge - Shawna Johnsen
Swine - Benny Mote & Jill Goedeken

Broiler - Ashley Foutch

Pig Challenge - Sheridan Swotek
Sheep - Justin Nathan

Livestock Judging Contest - Malina Lindstrom

Lamb Challenge - Jodi Cooper


Advisory Committee

Al Schminke - Van Horne, IA

Jamie Goedken - Austin, MN



Ethan Freund - Elizabeth, CO

Joel DeRouchey - Manhattan, KS
Ryan Johnson - Mitchell, SD
Back to
Top