Home > Exhibitors > Show Schedule, Programs & Judges

Show Schedule, Programs & Judges

Below are the Stock Show programs containing class information for each Species.

For Horse show schedule and forms, click here
of 0

AKSARBEN Meat Goat Show

Show Judge: Charles Seidensticker
Showmanship Judge: TGB
Announcer: Shelly Stitt

Thursday, September 28 - Grand Island, NE
Noon - Barns Open
Friday, September 29
No Events
Saturday, September 30
10am - 12pm - Meat Goat Check-in
1pm - Swine, Goat & Dairy Premier Exhibitor (Schedule TBA)
Sunday, October 1
8am - Meat Goat Show followed by Showmanship (Five Points Arena – Ring 2)
of 0

AKSARBEN Feeder Calf Show

Show Judge: Nick Fitzsimmons
Showmanship Judge: Nick Fitzsimmons
Announcer: Chad Moyer

Thursday, September 28 - Grand Island, NE
Noon - Barns Open
Friday, September 29
2pm - 4pm - Feeder Calf Check-in
Saturday, September 30
8am - Feeder Calf Show followed by Showmanship (Five Points Arena - Ring 1)
Sunday, October 1
No Events
of 0

AKSARBEN Market Lamb Show

Show Judge: Charles Seidensticker
Showmanship Judge:
Announcer: John Neary

Thursday, September 28 - Grand Island, NE
Noon - Barns Open
Friday, September 29
10am - 2:30pm - Market Lamb Check-in
Saturday, September 30
8am - Market Lamb Show followed by Showmanship (Five Points Arena – Ring 2)
1pm - Swine, Goat & Dairy Premier Exhibitor (Schedule TBA)
Sunday, October 1
No Events
of 0

AKSARBEN Market Beef Show

Show Judge: Krisha Geffert
Showmanship Judge: Nick Fitzsimmons
Announcer: Chad Moyer

Thursday, September 28 - Grand Island, NE
Noon - Barns Open
Friday, September 29
10am - 1pm - Market Beef Check-in
Saturday, September 30
8am - Beef Premier Exhibitor (Schedule TBA)
11:30am - Market Beef Show followed by Showmanship (Five Points Arena – Ring 1)
Sunday, October 1
No Events
of 0

AKSARBEN Market Broiler Show

Show Judge:
Announcer:

Thursday, September 28 - Grand Island, NE
Noon - Barns Open
Friday, September 29
No Events
Saturday, September 30
10am - Broiler Check-in
1pm - Broiler Show (Broiler Arena)
Sunday, October 1
No Events
of 0

AKSARBEN Market Swine Show

Show Judge: John Staude
Showmanship Judge:
Announcer: Susan Littlefield

Thursday, September 28 - Grand Island, NE
Noon - Barns Open
Friday, September 29
No Events
Saturday, September 30
8am - 12pm - Market Swine Check-in
1pm - Swine, Goat & Dairy Premier Exhibitor (Schedule TBA)
3pm - Market Swine Showmanship (Swine Arena)
Sunday, October 1
8am - Market Swine Show (Swine Arena)
of 0

AKSARBEN Dairy Show

Show Judge:
Announcer: Matt Rasmussen

Thursday, September 28 - Grand Island, NE
Noon - Barns Open
Friday, September 29
No Events
Saturday, September 30
11am- 12pm - Dairy Check-in
6:30pm - Dairy Show followed by Showmanship (Five Points Arena - Ring TBA)
Sunday, October 1
No Events
of 0

AKSARBEN Breeding Beef Show

Show Judge: Randy Millinix
Showmanship Judge: Nick Fitzsimmons
Announcer: Mark Rezac

Thursday, September 28 - Grand Island, NE
Noon - Barns Open
Friday, September 29
1:30pm - Beef Premier Exhibitor (Schedule TBA)
Saturday, September 30
8am - Beef Premier Exhibitor (Schedule TBA)
9am - Breeding Beef Check-in
Sunday, October 1
8am - Breeding Beef Show followed by Showmanship (Five Points Arena – Ring 1)
(Show order listed in Premium Book, or on full schedule)
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X